The Lord needs you! 

The 2021 Nominating Committee is seeking seven deacons for the class of 2024 and two for the Class of 2023. In addition, there is a need for nine elders in the class of 2024. To submit the name(s) of people you recommend, click here.

Elders

Class of 2021

Joe Black

Spiritual Fellowship, Chair

Outreach

 

Betty Bush

Family Ministry

Worship & Music

 

Amy Cross

Finance, Chair

Congregational Life

 

John Geisler

Finance

Outreach

 

Kirk Glenn

Building & Grounds

Outreach

 

Bob Gluszik

Building & Grounds, Chair

Planning & Research

 

Juliana Kim

Local Outreach, Chair

Congregational Life

 

Betsy Roll

Worship & Music, Chair

Family Ministry

 

Jennifer Walter

Family Ministry

Congregational Life

 

Class of 2022

Ellie Dagle

Global Outreach, Chair

Stewardship

 

Mark Garrette

Personnel, Chair

Congregational Life

 

Paul Gibson

Finance

Worship & Music

 

Frederick Hack

Planning & Research, Chair

Spiritual Fellowship

 

Gretta Sencevicky

Family Ministry, Chair

Planning & Research

 

John Simpson

Stewardship

Nominating

 

Tony Sundling

Congregational Life, Chair

Family Ministry

 

Jane Upshaw

Stewardship, Chair

Personnel

 

Dick Wiles

Building & Grounds

Worship & Music

Class of 2023

Jim Buckley

Outreach

Spiritual Fellowship

 

Charlie Curtis

Stewardship

Worship & Music

 

Pat Dowey

Worship & Music

 

Jim Hooker

Finance

Planning & Research

 

Don Krahnke

Building & Grounds

Outreach

 

Rosalyn Lester

Personnel

Planning & Research

 

Bob White

Spiritual Fellowship

Stewardship

 

Charlotte White

Outreach

Congregational Life

 

Jim Wood

Spiritual Fellowship

Outreach

Deacons

Class of 2021

 

Jane Carnahan

Dave Hair

Linda Holmes

Carolyn Robinson

Mike Shinn

Ann Shippy, Chair

Class of 2022

 

Mary Jo Bird

Roberta Foss

John Hallquist

Caroline Johnson

Carol Lyle

Jan Stroh

Jean Vahey

Class of 2023

 

Debbie Berling

Rusty Brown

Sally Cardamone

Sandy Knight

Karen Simpson